ELECTIONS AND BOUNDARIES DEPARTMENT  

Government of Belize

By City/Town

Home Main Country Districts Town/Cities Divisions Polling Areas

CITYTOTAL LISTEDTOTAL VOTEDPERCENTAGE VOTED
Belize City45,40822,82250%
Belmopan10,1756,05560%
Benque Viejo Del Carmen5,0783,39767%
Corozal Town8,6995,69365%
Dangriga5,8613,27256%
Orange Walk Town12,4018,29967%
Punta Gorda3,8952,31459%
San Ignacio14,1028,03357%
San Pedro A.C.8,9555,68463%
TOTAL114,57465,56957%